U.S. Senator Texas
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Alameel (D)238,61847%
 Kesha Rogers (D)110,16022%
 Maxey Marie Scherr (D)89,73518%
 Harry Kim (D)45,3249%
 Michael Fjetland (D)23,1755%
U.S. Representative District 14
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donald Brown (D)9,77468%
 Buck Willis (D)3,69526%
 Gagan Panjhazari (D)8526%
Governor Texas
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Wendy Davis (D)432,06579%
 Reynaldo Madrigal (D)114,45821%
Commissioner of Agriculture Texas
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jim Hogan (D)190,20539%
 Richard Friedman (D)184,99238%
 Hugh Asa Fitzsimons (D)114,95323%
Railroad Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Brown (D)297,89664%
 Dale Henry (D)168,12236%
Immigration Reform Democratic Party Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  No477,57886%
  Yes74,74414%
Living Wage for All Texans Democratic Party Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes498,36089%
  No60,97711%
Medicaid Expansion Democratic Party Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes495,78889%
  No61,56711%
Non-Discrimination Legislation Democratic Party Referendum
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes488,14888%
  No65,85012%
U.S. Senator Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>John Cornyn (R / Inc.)778,91259%
 Steve Stockman (R)250,74619%
 Dwayne Stovall (R)140,40311%
 Linda Vega (R)50,0634%
 Ken Cope (R)34,0063%
 Chris Mapp (R)23,2302%
 Reid Reasor (R)20,5522%
 Curt Cleaver (R)12,3511%
Governor Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
>Greg Abbott (R)1,219,83192%
 Lisa Fritsch (R)58,7424%
 Miriam Martinez (R)35,4163%
 Secede kilgore (R)19,0211%
Lt. Governor Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dan Patrick (R)550,74241%
 David Dewhurst (R)376,16428%
 Todd Staples (R)235,97218%
 Jerry Patterson (R)165,77712%
Attorney General Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ken Paxton (R)566,08044%
 Dan Branch (R)426,56133%
 Barry Smitherman (R)281,05022%
Comptroller of Public Accounts Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Glenn Hegar (R)610,49350%
 Harvey Hilderbran (R)317,70326%
 Debra Medina (R)235,69919%
 Raul Torres (R)57,2405%
Commissioner of General Land Office Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George Bush (R)934,50173%
 David Watts (R)345,55027%
Commissioner of Agriculture Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sid Miller (R)410,27335%
 Tommy Meritt (R)248,56821%
 Eric Opiela (R)206,38317%
 Joe Cotten (R)173,38015%
 J. Allen Carnes (R)147,59912%
Railroad Commissioner Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne Christian (R)501,78943%
 Ryan Sitton (R)358,81731%
 Becky Berger (R)197,79117%
 Malachi Boyuls (R)117,11710%
Supreme Court Chief Justice Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nathan Hecht (R)707,66460%
 Robert Talton (R)462,24740%
Supreme Court Justice Place 6 Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Brown (R)820,55872%
 Joe Pool (R)320,53228%
Supreme Court Place 8 Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phil Johnson (R)731,24764%
 Sharon McCally (R)410,84336%
Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Place 3 Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bert Richardson (R)666,57260%
 Barbara Walther (R)437,37440%
Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Place 4 Texas
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kevin Yeary (R)598,20355%
 Richard Davis (R)305,96028%
 Jani Jo Wood (R)189,83517%
Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Place 9
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Newell (R)570,31952%
 W.C. "Bud" Kirkendall (R)520,69348%
State Board of Education Member District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Bradley (R)50,37655%
 Rita Ashley (R)40,73245%
9th Court of Appeals District 3 Justice Texas
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Leanne Johnson (R)41,86456%
 Earl Stover (R)32,68444%
Texas State Representative District 21
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dade Phelan (R)7,94060%
 Judy Nichols (R)5,31440%
U.S. House of Representatives District 36
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brian Babin (R)17,16733%
 Ben Streusand (R)12,00923%
 John Manlove (R)3,5547%
 Doug Centilli (R)3,4997%
 Phil Fitzgerald (R)3,3837%
 Robin Riley (R)2,6445%
 Dave Norman (R)2,3225%
 Chuck Meyer (R)1,5733%
 John Amdur (R)1,4703%
 Kim I. Morrell (R)1,4403%
 Jim Engstrand (R)1,2812%
 Pat Kasprzak (R)1,1162%
Religious Freedom Republican Party Referendum
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,311,27297%
  No37,1143%
Second Amendment Republican Party Referendum
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,160,55387%
  No174,58713%
Franchise Tax Republican Party Referendum
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,152,44688%
  No150,12412%
Welfare Reform Republican Party Referendum
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,280,75795%
  No68,7265%
No Lawmaker Exceptions Republican Party Referendum
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,344,15099%
  No8,5821%
Obamacare Republican Party Referendum
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
  Yes1,253,83793%
  No94,3047%
District Judge, 252nd Juicial District Jefferson County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Raquel West (D)4,31039%
 Stella Morrison (D)3,51932%
 Nathan Reynolds (D)3,33530%
Judge, County Court at Law No. 3 Jefferson County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Audwin Samuel (D)4,91343%
 Terrence Holmes (D)4,24337%
 Jimmy Hamm (D)2,35120%
District Clerk Jefferson County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jamie Smith (D)5,83551%
 Stanley Hatcher (D)2,87825%
 Rose Chaisson (D)2,69724%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 8 Jefferson County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom Gilliam (D / Inc.)60246%
 Kenneth Marks (D)30723%
 Dawn Polk (D)22817%
 Antoine Freeman (D)13710%
 Don Ray Collins (D)474%
District Clerk Jefferson County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charlie Wiggins (R)5,20356%
 Karen Stewart (R)4,12744%
County Judge Orange County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Dubose (R)2,67932%
 Stephen Brint Carlton (R)2,13726%
 Mike Hamilton (R)1,80922%
 Mike White (R)1,70220%
District Clerk Orange County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Vickie Edgerly (R)5,03163%
 Kay Abbott (R)2,90437%
County Chairman Orange County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sheila Faske (R)4,47361%
 Jerry Wilson (R)2,81139%
Commissioner Precinct No. 2 Orange County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barry Burton (R)80635%
 Ron Cowling (R)78934%
 Ted Williams (R)36516%
 Jason Denman (R)35415%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 3 Orange County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Joy Dubose-Simonton (R)1,27857%
 Candice Steele (R)98343%
County Judge Hardin County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wayne McDaniel (R)4,50460%
 David Bellow (R)3,05140%
District Clerk Hardin County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dana Hogg (R)2,29732%
 Lora Keefer (R)1,90126%
 D'Wayne Crowell (R)1,62622%
 Pam Hartt (R)1,41420%
County Clerk Hardin County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Glenda Alston (R)4,74067%
 Jerry Jordan (R)2,35833%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 2 Hardin County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Charles Brewer (R)87368%
 Arthur Guy (R)40732%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 1 Hardin County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chris Ingram (R)63067%
 Thomas Lee Tyler (R)30433%
County Commissioner Precinct 4 Hardin County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Alvin Roberts (R)1,09344%
 Crystal Holmes (R)87535%
 Andy Kelley (R)52721%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 5 Hardin County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Melissa Minton (R)1,42856%
 Tony Templeton (R)62525%
 Kevin Fuller (R)49319%
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lou Ann Cloy (R)1,23051%
 Dan Hunt (R)1,20049%
County Treasurer Tyler County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sue Saunders (R)1,47469%
 Kathryn Bergold (R)65531%
Commissioner Precinct No. 2 Tyler County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Hughes (R)48154%
 Terry Riley (R)40946%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 2 Tyler County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Maness (R)33240%
 Greg Dawson (R)32339%
 Royce Hill (R)17721%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 4 Jasper County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Debbie Berry (D)33865%
 Joe Wilkerson (D)17935%
County Commissioner Precinct 2 Jasper County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Roy Parker (R)36059%
 Gary Dannar (R)24941%
County Clerk Newton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sandra Duckworth (D / Inc.)99670%
 Sandy Cobb Vaughn (D)41830%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 1 Newton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Connie Smith (D)22162%
 Todd Y'Barbo (D)13538%
County Commissioner Precinct 2 Newton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Thomas Gill (D)29663%
 Roy Lowe (D)17637%
Constable Precinct No. 4 Newton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Lavergne (D)10055%
 Mark McCall (D)8145%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 3 Newton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mike Greer (D)30559%
 Van Lowe (D)16432%
 Louise McCorquodale Haag (D)449%
Justice of the Peace Precinct No. 2 Newton County
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda Smith (D)25360%
 Ronnie Graham (D)17040%