Email List
 

KFDM Newscasts LivePay It ForwardGolden Apple AwardKelli's KidsElection ResultsTraffic
KFDM 6 - Port Arthur & Beaumont :: Sports

Scores & Schedules

May 22, 2015 07:07 GMT

AMERICAN LEAGUE Thursday's Games

Baltimore 5, Seattle 4

Detroit 6, Houston 5, 11 innings

Toronto 8, L.A. Angels 4

Tampa Bay 3, Oakland 0

Texas 3, Boston 1

Cleveland 5, Chicago White Sox 2

Friday's Games

Texas (Lewis 3-2) at N.Y. Yankees (Pineda 5-1), 7:05 p.m.

Seattle (F.Hernandez 6-1) at Toronto (Estrada 1-2), 7:07 p.m.

Houston (McHugh 5-1) at Detroit (Simon 4-2), 7:08 p.m.

Baltimore (U.Jimenez 3-3) at Miami (H.Alvarez 0-3), 7:10 p.m.

Cincinnati (Leake 2-2) at Cleveland (Carrasco 4-4), 7:10 p.m.

L.A. Angels (Richards 3-2) at Boston (Porcello 4-2), 7:10 p.m.

Oakland (Kazmir 2-2) at Tampa Bay (Archer 4-4), 7:10 p.m.

Minnesota (P.Hughes 3-4) at Chicago White Sox (Samardzija 3-2), 8:10 p.m.

NATIONAL LEAGUE Thursday's Games

Arizona 7, Miami 6

N.Y. Mets 5, St. Louis 0

Colorado 7, Philadelphia 3

San Francisco 4, L.A. Dodgers 0

Atlanta 10, Milwaukee 1

Chicago Cubs 3, San Diego 0

Friday's Games

N.Y. Mets (Syndergaard 1-1) at Pittsburgh (G.Cole 5-2), 7:05 p.m.

Philadelphia (O'Sullivan 1-2) at Washington (Scherzer 4-3), 7:05 p.m.

Baltimore (U.Jimenez 3-3) at Miami (H.Alvarez 0-3), 7:10 p.m.

Cincinnati (Leake 2-2) at Cleveland (Carrasco 4-4), 7:10 p.m.

Milwaukee (W.Peralta 1-5) at Atlanta (A.Wood 2-2), 7:35 p.m.

San Francisco (Vogelsong 2-2) at Colorado (K.Kendrick 1-5), 8:10 p.m.

Chicago Cubs (Lester 4-2) at Arizona (Collmenter 3-5), 9:40 p.m.

San Diego (Cashner 1-7) at L.A. Dodgers (Greinke 5-1), 10:10 p.m.

INTERLEAGUE

Friday's Game

St. Louis (Lynn 3-3) at Kansas City (C.Young 3-0), 8:10 p.m.

NBA PLAYOFFS

Thursday, May 21

Golden State 99, Houston 98, Golden State leads series 2-0

Friday, May 22

Cleveland at Atlanta, 8:30 p.m.

NHL PLAYOFFS

Thursday, May 21

Anaheim 2, Chicago 1, Anaheim leads series 2-1

Friday, May 22

N.Y. Rangers at Tampa Bay, 8 p.m.

KFDM Channel 6 Sports Stories

H.S. Baseball 4A Region III Quarterfinals - One Game Playoff Huffman-Hargrave 3 Bridge City 2 F
H.S. Baseball 2A Region III Quarterfinals - Game 1 West Sabine 8 Colmesneil 7 F/10
2015 Babe Didrikson-Zaharias Golf Award Winners
The Woodville Lady Eagles are ready for White Oak in Regional Semi's
Memorial boys finish 2nd overall in 6A at UIL State Track & Field Meet
Warren baseball hoping to keep momentum going into 3A Regional Quarterfinals
H.S. Baseball 4A Area - Bridge City 5 Giddings 1
H.S. Baseball 3A Area - Buna 9 Crockett 3
H.S. Baseball 5A Area Ridge Point 2 PN-G 0
H.S. Baseball TAPPS 5A State Championship Tomball Concordia 7 Kelly 6
H.S. Baseball 4A Area Round WO-Stark 2 Navasota 1
H.S. Baseball TAPPS 5A State Semifinals Kelly 11 Addison Trinity 1 F/5
H.S. Softball 4A Reg.III Qrt. Finals #7 Bridge City 2 #5 Huffman-Hargrave 0
BC Softball ready for Huffman-Hargrave in round 3
LU baseball rallies to beat SFA in extra innings
Kelly baseball preparing for TAPPS 5A State Tournament
Juliet Tyner Memorial Scholarships awarded to local baseball, softball players
LU baseball eliminated from SLC Tournament contention
WO-S baseball sweeps Splendora in 4A bi-district round
Shepherd ends Silsbee baseball's season in 4A bi-district round
LU Softball falls to NSU in extras to finish third in SLC Tourney
Lamar Baseball falls to SFA 1-0 in series opener
H.S. Baseball 4A Bi-District Huffman-Hargrave 5 Hardin-Jefferson 0
LU Softball drops SLC Semifinals to UCA
H.S Baseball 5A Bi-District GM 1 Barbers-Hill 7 PN-G 4
H.S Baseball 5A Bi-District GM 1 Kingwood Park 2 Lumberton 1
Lamar Softball knocks off #1 NSU in SLC Tournament
LU Softball gets first SLC Tourney win since 1986.
Buna baseball team gearing up for playoffs
LSC-PA softball falls in Region XIV Tournament's Elimination Bracket
SE Louisiana sweeps LU baseball
Lamar softball team clinches berth in Southland Conference Tourney
HJ baseball team earns final playoff spot from District 24-4A
Kelly baseball wins TAPPS 5A 1st round playoff game
Dayton knocks Lumberton softball out of playoffs
LU Softball falls to Nicholls, needs to win Saturday to make playoffs
H.S. Baseball 23-3A Buna 4 Kountze 3
H.S. Softball 5A Bi-District GM 2 Nederland 6 Kingwood Park 2
SETX Senior Showcase- Boys Soccer South 1 North 0
SETX Senior Showcase- Girls Soccer North 2 South 1
H.S. Softball 5A Bi-District - Vidor 6 Galena Park 2
H.S. Softball 4A Bi-District - Huffman Hargrave 11 LC-M 7
H.S. Softball 4A Bi-District - Liberty 1 Hardin-Jefferson 0
SETCA announces annual All-Star Game schedules
H.S. Baseball 22-5A Lumberton 6 Vidor 0
LU Baseball loses to TSU for just second time ever.
Tic Price gets new 3 year deal to continue as Lamar Head Men's Basketball Coach
Robin Harmony signs 3 year extension to remain Lady Cards Head Basketball Coach
H.S. Baseball 24-4A - Hardin-Jefferson 6 Silsbee 0
H.S. Baseball 23-3A - Buna 4 Warren 1
New Soccer Club SETX Storm in Beaumont
UIW storms back in 9th inning to stun LU baseball team
Lumberton baseball one win away from clinching playoff berth
PN-G's Bailey hoping to win gold at UIL 5A State Golf Tournament
LSC-PA softball ready for NJCAA Region XIV Tournament
LU men's tennis finishes 2nd at Southland Conference Tournament
2015 Raymond Depwe Award winners announced
UIW shuts out Lamar baseball
LU's Angelle pitches gem in Cards 1-0 win over UIW
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Bridge City 2 WO-Stark 1 F/8
PN-G boys golf aiming for record-setting finish at state tournament
Kelly boys golf team preparing for TAPPS 5A state tournament
H.S. Baseball TAPPS 3-5A Kelly 7 St. Pius 1
LSCPA Softball clinches first ever trip to regionals
Lamar softball beats Jackson St. in thriller
H.S. Baseball 24-4A - LC-M 7 Bridge City 4
H.S. Baseball 24-4A - West Orange-Stark 4 Orangefield 1
Crampton hoping to win at NHRA SpringNationals in Baytown
H.S. Baseball 22-5A - PN-G 6 Nederland 2
H.S. Softball 22-5A - Vidor 10 Lumberton 3
LC-M girls golf team preparing for state tournament
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Orangefield 7 Hardin-Jefferson 6
Bridge City baseball riding momentum into final District 24-4A games
Lamar baseball team avoids series sweep vs. HBU
LU softball doubleheader cancelled vs. UCA
Norman Land wins Big Bass Splash on Lake Sam Rayburn
LSC-PA softball sweeps Laredo CC
Bad weather interrupts game one between Lamar, HBU
LU women's golf team wins SLC championship
Big Bass Splash begins on Lake Sam Rayburn
Lumberton names Chris Babin new Head Football Coach/ Boys Athletic Coordinator
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A State Semifinals Princeton 4 Jasper 3
H.S. Baseball 22-5A PN-G 4 Goose Creek Memorial 0
H.S. Softball 22-5A PN-G 8 Nederland 7
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Silsbee 3 Ham-Fannett 0
The Jasper Girls Soccer team visits the Sunday Sports Extra
LU Baseball loses Battle of Boarder series to McNeese State
Golden Triangle Sports Academy Open in Beaumont
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Reg. III Final - Jasper 3 Hardin-Jefferson 2
LU baseball splits Saturday doubleheader vs. McNeese St.
LU softball takes series vs. Texas A&M-CC
H.S. Girls Soccer 5A Reg.III Semifinals College Station 2 PN-G 0
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Reg.III Semifinals Hardin-Jefferson 7 Brazosport 0
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Reg.III Semifinals Jasper 5 Columbia 0
Hardin-Jeff Lady Hawks ready for Regional Semifinals
H.S. Baseball TAPPS Kelly 8 St. Thomas 3
H.S. Baseball TAPPS Legacy Christian 19 O'Connell 1
LU Softball takes twin bill vs Alcorn State
H.S. Boys Soccer 4A Reg. Quarterfinals - Center 1 LC-M 0
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Reg. Quarterfinals - Jasper 4 Hamshire-Fannett 0
H.S. Baseball 22-5A - Nederland 5 Lumberton 4
LU baseball puts up 9 runs in first inning en route to win vs. Grambling St.
H.S. Baseball 23-3A Kountze 5 Buna 2
Hardin-Jefferson baseball preparing for second half of district season
PN-G Lady Indians getting ready for 5A regional quarterfinals
Lamar baseball team takes series vs. Texas A&M-CC
SE Louisiana sweeps LU softball
H.S. Girls Soccer 5A Area (F/OT) - Ridge Point 3 Vidor 2
Annual Tyner Charity Camp takes place
A&M CC Islanders cruise past Lamar 12-3 to even series
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 5 Silsbee 4 F/11
Lamar baseball shuts out Texas A&M-CC
H.S. Girls Soccer 4A Area - Jasper 8, LC-M 0
H.S. Baseball 22-5A - Vidor 5, Lumberton 0
H.S. Softball 22-5A - Vidor 4, Nederland 3
Former LU Golfer Shawn Stefani ready to make mark in the SHO
LU baseball rally falls short vs. Rice
LU softball drops two in non-conference doubleheader vs. UTSA
H.S. Baseball 24-4A - Bridge City 3 West Orange-Stark 0 (8 innings)
H.S. Baseball 24-4A - LC-M 4 Hardin-Jefferson 1
LSC-PA softball splits with LSU-Eunice
H.S. Baseball Non-District Jasper 11 Silsbee 0 F/5
H.S. Baseball 22-5A PN-G 11 Ozen 1 F/5
H.S. Softball 22-5A Vidor 7 PN-G 5
ACU avoids series sweep vs. Lamar
Jasper baseball begins district play this week
Athletic trainers do way more than what meets the eye
Lamar baseball clinches series vs. Abilene Christian
LU softball gets walk-off win vs. NW State
Hamshire-Fannett tops East Chambers in Military Appreciation Game
H.S. Baseball 22-5A PN-G 6 Nederland 4
H.S. Girls Soccer 5A Bi-District PN-G 4 Galena Park 0
Lamar Baseball tops ACU 6-1 in non-conference game one
LU Softball drops first games at home and in SLC to NSU
LU Softball hosts NSU in 1st place SLC battle this weekend
Jasper Lady Bulldogs in pursuit of perfection
LSC-PA Softball makes it six in a row with sweep of Baton Rouge CC
H.S. Baseball 24-4A - West Orange-Stark 5 Orangefield 4
H.S. Baseball TAPPS Tomball Concordia 5 Kelly 4
Nederland boys soccer team has confidence heading into playoffs
LU Baseball let one slip away at #20 Houston
One Title down, One to go for LC-M Boys Soccer team
Chris Lane wins Bassmaster Elite at Sabine River
H.S. anglers partner with Bassmaster anglers
Golden Triangle Raceway Park opens 2015 season
Chris Lane leads Bassmaster Elite tournament on Sabine River with one day left
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Bridge City 7 LC-M 1
H.S. Baseball 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 19 Orangefield 6
H.S. Softball 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 7 Orangefield 1
BC Softball blanks #14 LC-M to take 24-4A lead
Todd Faircloth hoping to defend Bassmaster Elite title at Sabine River
Larry Tidwell makes stop in Beaumont on way to Women's Basketball Invitational
Lamar baseball ends losing streak
LU softball falls to UT Arlington
H.S. Softball 24-4A - LC-M 5, Orangefield 3
H.S. Baseball 22-5A Nederland 8 Vidor 3
H.S. Girls Soccer 22-5A PN-G 1 Vidor 0
H.S. Softball 22-5A Nederland 2 PN-G 1
H.S. Softball 22-5A Vidor 15 Baytown Lee 0 F/3
H.S. Baseball Non District WO-Stark 6 Vidor 2
H.S. Softball 24-4A Bridge City 2 Orangefield 1 F/8
H.S. Softball 24-4A LC-M 12 WO-S 2 F/5
City of Orange ready for Bassmaster Elite Series to visit
LU softball completes three-game series sweep over ACU
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A State Championship #1 Lancaster 59 #3 Ozen 47
LU Lady Cards Basketball falls in SLC Semifinals for 2nd straight year to NWSU
LU Softball takes two against ACU at new home complex
Ozen Basketball focused and ready to win state
HF Junior powerlifter Callie Saurage ranked #1 in class heading into State meet
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A State Semifinals #3 Ozen 57 #24 Cedar Park 46
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A State Semifinals #1 Brock 76 #4 Kountze 61
Ozen heads to State with Championship send-off
LU Football holds first of two Pro Days
Kountze prepared for Brock in 3A State Semifinals
Ozen Panthers excited for State Tournament
Lady Cards getting ready for Southland Conference Tournament
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Regional Final - #3 Ozen 58 #2 Central 52
Northwestern St. sweeps Lamar baseball team
LU softball completes sweep of Houston Baptist
Team White wins LU football's Crawfish Bowl
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Reg.III Quarterfinals #2 Central 90 Yates 72
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Reg.III Quarterfinals #3 Ozen 51 Madison 46
Lamar Softball sweeps HBU in Stadium Grand Opening
H.S. Boys Soccer District 22-5A Nederland 2 PN-G 1
LU Men's Basketball with hard fought battle in season finale
Lady Cards Hoops clinch 2nd seed in SLC Tourney with blow out win over SHSU
LU Softball excited to play first home game on campus
PN-G soccer looks to clinch district with win over Nederland
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Reg.III Qrt. Finals #2 Central 79 Humble 44
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A Reg.III Qrt. Finals #4 Kountze 95 Hempstead 61
LU Baseball rallies to win mid-week game ahead of conference
LU men's basketball falls in heart-breaker to McNeese State
Jared Sloan introduced as new Hardin-Jefferson head football coach
Legacy boys basketball team going to state tournament
H.S. Boys Basketball Playoff Schedule
LU baseball swept by Texas-Pan American
Lamar softball wraps up Texas Invitational with a victory
Cardinals improve to 12-1 inside Montagne Center
J. Edwards propels Lady Cards to SLC victory vs. Incarnate Word
Offense improves in 2nd LU spring scrimmage
LU softball team picks up huge win in Austin
H.S. Baseball - LC-M 6 West Orange-Stark 5
H.S. Baseball - Kelly 10 Hardin-Jefferson 0 (5 innings)
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Area - #3 Ozen 51 #11 Ft. Bend Elkins 50
H.S. Boys Hoops 6A Area - #5 Clear Lake 52 Memorial 45
H.S. Boys Hoops 3A Area - Newton 75 #5 Buna 69 (OT)
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Region III Semifinals A&M Consolidated 63 Lumberton 52
Lady Cards fall flat at McNeese St.
H.S. Baseball - Vidor Classic - Lumberton 4 Ham-Fannett 3
H.S. Baseball - Vidor Classic - Hardin-Jefferson 6 Memorial 4
H.S. Boys Hoops 5A Bi-District - #2 Central 75 New Caney 48
H.S. Boys Hoops 6A Bi-District - Manvel 69 West Brook 53
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Bi-District - Hardin-Jefferson 75 Liberty 57
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Regional Quarterfinals - Lumberton 89 Galveston Ball 68
Lamar Football releases 2015 Schedule
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Bi-District - #10 Silsbee 83 Huffman-Hargrave 63
H.S. Boys Hoops 4A Bi-District - Cleveland 70 WO-Stark 67
LU Men's Hoops has three game win streak snapped at SFA
Silsbee boys basketball team ready for playoffs
SETX Baseball Academy preparing for busy baseball season
LU men's basketball program honors former coaches and players
LU men's hoops team comes back to beat McNeese St.
Lady Cards bounce back from loss to top rival McNeese St.
Lamar baseball completes four-game sweep of Manhattan
Defense shines in first LU spring scrimmage
San Jacinto has fast start; never looks back vs. LSC-PA
LSC-PA softball team nearly sweeps Saturday at Sun Chief Classic
LU baseball team takes first two games vs. Manhattan
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A - #4 Kountze 65 #5 Buna 56
H.S. Girls Hoops 6A Area - Clear Springs 78 Memorial 64
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Area - Ft. Bend Bush 55 Ozen 42
Louisiana Tech sweeps LU softball team Friday
Lady Cards Fall Short at SFA
Jacquet, Thompson win 2014 WRS Awards
H.S. Girls Hoops 5A Bi-District - Lumberton 55 Crosby 52
H.S. Girls Hoops 4A Bi-District - Bridge City 63 Huffman Hargrave 33
H.S. Girls Hoops 4A Bi-District - LC-M 62 Splendora 43
H.S. Girls Hoops 4A Bi-District - Cleveland 60 Orangefield 29
Matt Bryant visits BC Intermediate School
LU Men's Hoops gets revenge with win over HBU at home
Lamar Football Opens Spring Practice
Lamar's Kevin Booze named SLC Player of the Week
Closer look at Willie Ray Smith defensive finalists
One-on-one with 49ers TE Vance McDonald
Lamar falls on final day of Cardinal Classic
LU baseball team splits Saturday in Cardinal Classic
LU softball team drops two Saturday at February Freezer
Lee College too much for LSC-PA basketball team
LSC-PA softball sweeps second day of home tournament
Gilligan earns 1300th career victory with Lamar's season-opening win
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A - Hardin-Jefferson 64 Silsbee 61
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A - LC-M 48 WO-S 36
LSC-PA softball splits in first day of home tournament
Lady Cards clinch SLC Tourney Berth with win over HBU
SETX Native and 49ers TE Vance McDonald meets with area kids
Two Local Swimmers Going to State
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A Nederland 48 Baytown Lee 33
H.S. Girls Hoops 24-4A Ham-Fannett 33 Orangefield 31
LU's Booze with career night as Cards move about .500
LU baseball team begins regular season this week
Closer look at Willie Ray Smith offensive finalists
LU softball team wins on final day of Sand Dollar Classic
Jasper duo wins the 2nd SETX H.S. Fishing Association Tourney of season
LU men's basketball team falls under .500 in SLC play
Bowers leads Lamar past Incarnate Word
Three LU baseball players selected to preseason conference teams
LU softball team splits Saturday games at Sand Dollar Classic
Ox City FC of Texas falls in regular season home finale
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #3 Ozen 58 #1 Central 53
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A - #5 Kountze 70 #4 Buna 51
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A - Ozen 49 Central 40
#1 Central, #3 Ozen to meet for third time this season
Lady Cards storm back in 2nd half to beat ACU
Memorial Lady Titan Joyce Kennerson McDonald's All-American Nominee
SETX Signing Day- Part 2
SETX Signing Day- Part 1
LU Football OC Kueck retires,Langston promoted
Lamar Football lands 26 in Signing Day
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A East Chambers 76 Kirbyville 42
Silsbee Baseball ready for growing pains in 2015
Lamar Lady Cards know they have bullseye on their back
LU Men drop SLC tilt to SHSU in Huntsville
Kountze boys basketball team preparing for big week vs. Hardin, Buna
Cardinals top ACU after strong second half
Lady Cards take sole possession of 1st place in SLC
SETCA inducts four into Hall of Honor
LSC-PA falls to Blinn College in Region XIV match-up
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #3 Ozen 47 Nederland 40
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-3A - Newton 59 Woodville 57
H.S. Girls Hoops 24-4A - LC-M 38 Bridge City 31
SETCA coaches clinic wraps up in Beaumont
Earl Thomas III talks Texas High School Football at Super Bowl XLIX Media Day
H.S. Boys Hoops District 23-3A #6 Kountze 62 East Chambers 55
H.S. Girls Hoops District 22-5A Central 60 Goose Creek Mem 32
LU Men's Hoops falls at home to SFA
Travis Williams returns as Memorial Head Boys Basketball Coach
One-on-one with new Bridge City football head coach Dwayne DuBois
SETCA to host annual coaches clinic, banquet this week
Lamar men's basketball team falls two points short to HBU
Dominique Edwards scores 1,000th career point in LU win
HJ boys basketball program hosts alumni game
FLW College Fishing Southern Conference opens season
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A LC-M 55 Orangefield 44
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A Central 57 Baytown Lee 20
H.S. Girls Hoops- TAPPS Legacy 60 Bay Area 48
Lamar Softball using pre-season SLC pick as extra motivation
Lamar Baseball looking to soar in 2015
LU Lady Cards rally falls short vs SFA
Finalists announced for the Willie Ray Smith Football Awards
Central's Wilridge, Ozen's Hunter are McDonald's All American nominees
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A - #7 Silsbee 78 Hardin-Jefferson 63
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-6A - #23 Memorial 61 West Brook 49
LU Baseball's Jim Gilligan two wins shy of 1,300
Bridge City names Dwayne DuBois Head Football Coach
LU Men's Hoops wins 8th straight at home after 57-50 win vs SELA
#7 Silsbee Hoops ready for 24-4A Battle at Hardin-Jeff
HJ boys basketball team getting ready for rival Silsbee
LU football team finding success in classroom
Northwestern St. too much for Lamar men's basketball team
Lady Cards set three-point record in win vs. NSU
LSC-PA opens up Region XIV South Zone play with a win
H.S. Boys Soccer - Hamshire-Fannett Tournament Central 9 Bridge City 3
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G Classic PN-G 7 Hardin-Jefferson 2
H.S. Boys Hoops 21-6A West Brook 60 LaPorte 54
H.S. Boys Hoops 24-4A Hardin-Jefferson 37 LC-M 36
H.S. Boys Hoops TAPPS Legacy Christian 79 Baytown Christian 59
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G 2 West Brook 0
Lady Cards improve to 4-1 in SLC after topping SE Louisiana
H.S. Boys Soccer - Hamshire-Fannett Tournament Central 2 Jasper 1
H.S. Girls Soccer - PN-G Classic Victoria West 2 Silsbee 0
Lamar Softball starts practice with chip on it's shoulder
LU Lady Cards get sweet win over UCA Sugar Bears
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A #6 Buna 57 #3 Kountze 51
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A Nederland 48 PN-G 35
#6 Buna prepared for battle vs #3 Kountze
LU Men's hoops wins thriller at A&M CC
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A #1 Central 53 #3 Ozen 47
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A Ozen 62 Central 53
Southeast Texas Boxing Shootout less than a week away
Bosha scores career-high in Lamar victory
SETX wins Border War Senior Showcase
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic PN-G 1 Hardin-Jefferson 0
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #1 Central 72 Nederland 39
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #11 Silsbee 85 Bridge City 32
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic Caney Creek 2 Nederland 0
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic Hardin-Jefferson 1 Lufkin Hudson 1
LU's Coach Price 'Tic'd' at team in practice
Lady Cards suffer first conference loss at AMCC
H.S. Boys Soccer - PN-G Classic LC-M 5 Ozen 2
Beaumont TASO awards 6 $1,000 Scholarships
PN-G Soccer set to host 12 team tournament
LOEF Boxing presents Golden Triangle Shootout
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - #3 Ozen 72 Nederland 41
H.S. Boys Hoops 23-3A - #6 Buna 60 East Chambers 36
Third time is charm for Biggio -- elected to Hall of Fame
LU Men's Basketball streak snapped at UNO
Lady Cards knock off UNO to improve to 2-0 in SLC
Nederland preparing for two big challenges this week
Cardinals win SLC opener
Lady Cards begin SLC play with a win
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - Central 95 Goose Creek Memorial 46
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - Ozen 94 Lumberton 31
H.S. Boys Hoops 22-5A - Nederland 69 Vidor 34
H.S. Boys Hoops - Kelly 62 Bridge City 32
LU men's basketball players struggle to pronounce teammate's last name
H.S. Girls Hoops 22-5A - Lumberton 61, Ozen 36
Memorial wins 2014 James Gamble Classic
East Chambers finishes in 3rd place at EC Holiday Tourney
LSC-PA wins thriller over Pensacola St.
LU men's basketball team wins fourth game in a row
H.S. Boys Hoops - Memorial 59 Hardin-Jefferson 49
H.S. Boys Hoops - Buna 55 Bridge City 37
H.S. Boys Hoops - Memorial 73 Houston Furr 53
H.S. Boys Hoops - West Brook 65 Washington-Marion 58
H.S. Boys Hoops - Sam Rayburn 60 East Chambers 47
H.S. Boys Hoops - College Station 56 West Orange-Stark 31
Newton basketball team holds first practice of season
22nd James Gamble Classic begins Monday
Oxford City FC of Texas gets back on winning track against Saltillo
MASL Soccer - Dallas 15 Oxford City FC of Texas 4
H.S. Boys Hoops - Bridge City 67 Vidor 56
H.S. Boys Hoops - PN-G 50 Orangefield 46
H.S. Boys Hoops - Buna 61 Evadale 26
Lady Cards preparing for final non-conference game of regular season
Andrew's Top 10 H.S. Football Storylines from the 2014 Season
Ox City uses unicorn to distract visiting teams
Lamar Cardinals top Rice in OT
Bridge City and Orangefield visit Sports Extra to preview 3rd Annual Bayou Classic
H.S. Boys Basketball 5A #4 Ozen 79 Bellaire Episcopal 66
WO-S falls to Gilmer in 4A-II State Championship
LU Men's Hoops wins two in a row with 80-53 victory over Milligan College
Newton Falls Short to Waskom in 3A-II State Championship
PGA Pro Chris Stroud inducted into Museum of the Gulf Coast Sports Hall of Fame
A look back at West Orange-Stark's 2014 football season
A look back at Newton's 2014 football season
Lady Cards never trail in win over Ohio Valley
H.S. Boys Hoops - Hardin-Jefferson 65 Buna 53
H.S. Girls Hoops - Legacy 77 Harmony Science Academy 11
LU men's basketball team has offensive explosion vs. Champion Baptist
WO-S getting ready for 4A-II state championship game
H.S. Boys Hoops - Memorial 53, Nederland 44
Newton Eagles preparing for 3A-II state championship game
LU men's basketball team falls on road to UTPA
WO-S, Newton head football coaches excited for state title games
Nederland wins Hardin-Jefferson Basketball Tournament
Oxford City FC of Texas cruises against Tulsa
H.S. Football 4A-II State Semifinals WO-Stark 42 Sinton 21
H.S. Football 3A-II State Semifinals Newton 48 Blanco 21
Oxford City FC Texas looking for revenge Saturday vs Tulsa
H.S. Boys Basketball - HJ Marathon Hardin-Jefferson 89 Shepherd 38
H.S. Boys Basketball - HJ Marathon 2A #6 Big Sandy 77 3A #3 Kountze 71
H.S. Boys Basketball - HJ Marathon Longview 47 LC-M 44
H.S. Girls Basketball - Kim Albers Classic Lumberton 71 Evadale 45
H.S. Girls Basketball - Kim Albers Classic C.E. King 43 Ham-Fannett 37
WO-S and Newton are both ready for their state semifinal games
LSCPA Hoops hands Navarro first Region XIV loss
H.S. Boys Basketball #23 Silsbee 69 West Brook 61
H.S. Girls Basketball Lumberton 63 LC-M 30
LC-M's Team Force looking forward to success at Special Olympics State Tournament
H.S. Football - State Semifinal Round Playoff Schedule
One-on-one with WO-S football head coach Cornel Thompson
Newton one win away from trip to Dallas
H.S. Football- 4A-II Reg.III Finals WO-Stark 42 La Grange 7
H.S. Football- 3A-II Reg.III Finals Newton 32 Rogers 7
H.S. Boys Basketball YMBL/BISD Central 52 Memorial 38
H.S. Boys Basketball YMBL/BISD Central 69 St. Pius 44
H.S. Boys Basketball YMBL/BISD Ozen 74 OP Walker 49
H.S. Girls Basketball YMBL/BISD Lufkin 55 Central 46
H.S. Boys Basketball- YMBL/BISD Tournament West Brook 62 FB Ridgepoint 51
H.S. Boys Hoops- Bulldog Classic LC-M 39 PN-G 35
H.S. Boys Basketball- Evadale Tournament Orangefield 66 Anahuac 27
Ray Woodard signs new three year contract with Lamar
H.S. Boys Hoops- 5A #1 Central 96 4A #22 Silsbee 54
LSCPA Hoops KO's Kilgore for 8th straight win
No. 20 Iowa State too much for Lamar
Lady Cards win in Edwards' return
H.S. Boys Hoops - Ozen 69 West Brook 65
H.S. Boys Hoops - Kelly 52 East Chambers 26
WO-S preparing for undefeated La Grange
Ozen boys basketball team has busy week ahead
SETX H.S. Fishing Association season starts Saturday
BISD/YMBL South Texas Shootout begins Thursday
Simonsen wins 2014 PBA Beaumont Southwest Open
Lamar Lady Cards pick up first win of season
H.S. Football - 4A-I Reg. Semifinal Round Henderson 60 Jasper 43
H.S. Football - Regional Final Round Playoff Schedule
H.S. Football - 4A-II Reg. Semifinal Round West Orange-Stark 34 La Marque 0
H.S. Football - 4A-II Reg. Semifinal Round La Grange 36 Hardin-Jefferson 28
H.S. Football - 3A-I Reg. Semifinal Round Rockdale 27 Kirbyville 20
H.S. Football - 3A-I Reg. Semifinal Round Cameron Yoe 54 East Chambers 21
Texas Southern picks up first win of the season against LU
EC Bucs ready for Cameron Yoe in 3A Regional Round
Lamar and Ray Woodard start initial talks for new contract
H.S. Boys Hoops- #4 Silsbee 92 PN-G 55
H.S. Boys Hoops- Vidor 47 Orangefield 45
H.S. Boys Hoops- Bridge City 75 Lumberton 64
Lamar Football lands 11 on all SLC Post Season Teams
LU Lady Cards comeback bid falls short at Texas State
Andi Jackson returns to West Brook to lead Lady Bruins program
Woodard reflects on 2014 LU football season
Lady Cards never lead in loss to UTSA
LU football team wins "Battle of the Border" in dramatic fashion
H.S. Football - Regional Semifinal Round Playoff Schedule
Lamar men's basketball team puts up good fight against Indiana
Oxford City FC of Texas picks up second win of season
H.S. Football 3A-I Area Round East Chambers 24 Little River Academy 14
H.S. Football 4A-II Area Round Hardin-Jefferson 20 Bellville 10
H.S. Football 4A-I Area Round Jasper 21 Stafford 7
H.S. Football 3A-I Area Round Rockdale 55, Buna 28
Jasper ready for Stafford in 4A Area Round
WO-Stark's Deionte Thompson named Under Armour All-American
LSC-PA Basketball blows out Victoria in final non-conference tune up
LU Men's Hoops with loss on the road at Texas State
Buna preparing for second round of playoffs
Advertise with us!
 

Tonight on KFDM Channel 6

6:00
KFDM 6 NEWS AT 6
6:30
WHEEL OF FORTUNE
7:00
Undercover Boss
8:00
Hawaii Five-0
9:00
BLUE BLOODS
10:00
KFDM 6 NEWS TONIGHT AT 10

Complete Schedule »


WeddingCentral.tv
6 on Health
KFDM Weather Team